Pines Park Shoot Report 7th March 2016


After recent harvesting by the forestry commission of a significant area of our woodland, we were hard pressed to get a decent course together so massive thank you to all the hard working club members for turning up to the numerous work parties over the last two months to get this organized and to everyone who came on the day including the admin, marshals, course layers and committee. The completely new course of 36 targets was appreciated by 122 archers on the day and the snow and hail didn’t stop anyone from enjoying the day. To mark Mother’s Day, two Mums won a bunch of flowers and we also raised a donation for Paula Kimbley’s daughter who is doing a charity sky-dive, good luck. We have had some amazing compliments on our new layout and we give a warm thanks to all of you archers who put with snow and hail to enjoy our first shoot of the year.



AFB GENTS



Gus Gramauskus

Old Delph

624

Matthew Wynne

100 Yards

614

Roly Bee

Phoenix Archers

590

Steve Hall

Phoenix Archers

568

Jason Wynne

Cobra Archers

564

Jim Pearce

Artemis

564

Mark Peet

Paget De Vasey

516

John Dawkins

Hanson

508

Joe Ward

Albion

482

Rob Hickey

Pride Park

458




AFB LADIES



Mary Jones

Artemis

456

Mandy Smith

Hanson

446

Mary Todd

Wyre Hall

430

Rachel Kenny

Cobra Archers

430

Lana Lensselink

Albion

368

Joan Adams

Spirit of Sherwood

302




BB GENTS



Ian Destorges

Kings Lynn

638

Adrian Blanchard

Cobra

626

Mark Brookes

Cobra

606

Chris Robson

Wyre Hall

604

Paul Shaw

LEFA

602

Andrew Burns

Black Sheep

598

Steve Gray

Albion

562

Demitri Hautot

Wasp

522

Colin Hanson

 Paget De Vasey

472

Harpreet Johal

Harlequin

422

Brian Nash

Artemis

410

Chris Barwell

LEFA

406

Sam Broughton

Albion

402




BB LADIES



Trish Jones

Independent

616

Nicky Destorges

Kings Lynn

550

Lynne Harrison


538

Mel Morgan-West

Harlequin

526

Julie Moseley

LEFA

492

Cath Nuhall

Old Delolph

456

Jackie Scowen

Castle Bowmen

452

Clare Wells

LEFA

280




BB U12 Boys



Lewis Morgan-West

Harlequin

582




BH GENTS



Adie Morgan

Harlequin

720

Steve Jenkinson

Wasp

626

Victor Thomas

Harlequin

606

Matt Jennings

Wasp

552




BH LADIES



Sarah Bacon

Woodend

694

Lynn Ball

Woodend

594




BH U12 Boys



Reece Morgan-West

Harlequin

568




BH U16 Girls



Natasha Hood

Lyme Valley

606

Chloe Nash

Wasp

586




CL GENTS



Scott Ball

Woodend

716

Shane Barratt

Harlequin

608




CL LADIES



Shirley Donald

Spirit of Sherwood

602

Karen Critchley

Spirit of Sherwood

598




FREESTYLE GENTS



Larry Hood

Lyme Valley

680

Doug Shaw

Toft Hill

676

Stan Unwin

Artemis

608

Barry Withers

Independent

450




FREESTYLE LADIES



Ruth Wing

Old Delph

542




HT GENTS



Roger Hands

LEFA

672

Chris Moon

Robin Hood

610

Ken Adams

Spirit of Sherwood

608

John Allen

Wyre Hall

606

Lewis Chuck

Duvelle

582

David Haynes

Pride Park

538

Stewart Bigrigg

Albion

514

Chaz Scowen

Castle Bowmen

502

Colin Birkett

Bowmen of Ware

480

Dave Barwell

LEFA

480

Paul Daley

Old Delph

480

Mick Adkin

Duvelle

476

Garry Thompson

Albion

430

Alister Constable

Phoenix

420




HT LADIES



Jean Horwood

Riggwelter

556

Gayle Spencer

LEFA

490

Anne-Marie McMillan

Black Sheep

482

Angela Kirk

LEFA

480

Sue Walker

Harlequin

466

Kay Blanchard

Cobra Archers

452

Anne Moon

Paget De Vasey

358




HT U12 Boys



Luke Wynne

Cobra

390




HT U16 G



Amy Spencer

Harlequin

370




LB GENTS



Mark Tarbuck

DW Longbowmen

604

Howard Boyd

Bowmen of Ware

576

Sam Ward

Albion

566

Nadeem Shabir

Kings Norton

538

Richard Waters

Albion

538

Paul Grot Davis

Independent

532

Dave Wood

Robin Hood Longbowmen

514

John Manners

 Spirit of Sherwood

504

Bob Davies

Artemis

476

Clifford Davis

Kings Norton

446

Graham Baker

Robin Hood Longbowmen

438

Aubrey Perrin


438

Chris Collins

Lincoln Longbowmen

394

Derek Warrington


312




LB LADIES



Jillian Haynes

Pride Park

556

Sue Fenyn

Albion

564

Lynne Harrison

Paget De Vasey

538

Wendy Young

DW Longbowmen

414




UL GENTS



Mark Hanson

Black Sheep

816

Alan Lawson

Woodend

808

Martyn Cotterill

Woodend

804

Simon Edwards

Lyme Valley

802

Harry Boycd

Nemesis

782

Lee Gardecki

Black Sheep

778

Garry McMasters

100 Yards Club

776

Steaven Whapplington

Spirit of Sherwood

756

Adam Telling

Harlequin

732

Colin Street

Independent

730

John Whitehead

Cobra

726

Niel Stewart

Wyre Hall

722

Finlay Newman

Harlequin

720

Richard Glossop

LEFA

702

Chris Smith

Independent

698

Alan Paver

Woodend

696

Clifford Kirkman

Woodend

696

David Whapplington

Spirit of Sherwood

636




UL LADIES



Terri Boyce

Nemesis

748

Celeste Batten

Artemis

728

Paula Kimbley

Pride Park

688

Janine Swift

Riggwelter

584




UL U16 Boys



Zack Ball

Woodend

690

Cam Ball

Woodend

658

Jack Shaw

LEFA

652