Pines Park Shoot Report 22nd May 2016

Pines Park Archers – Sunday 22nd May 2016 – by Dawn Cullen & Sandra Reilly

Well after torrential downpours the day before we were worried that our shoot was going to be a wash out but that was not the case, in fact it turned into a lovely summers day with everyone walking around in t-shirts, it was even warm enough for ice cream well done Merrily and your fabulous oh sweetie darling bike.

Everyone had been working so hard over the last few weeks in the run up to our shoot getting the 4th and final loop in, well done course layers and work parties.

We had 100 archers booked in on the day for our 40 target 3D course and who gave us lots of lovely compliments and feedback about how very challenging our 4th loop was.

A massive thank you to all club members who turned up on the day to work in Admin, Marshal the course and course layers, also a big thank you to all archers who attended see you all next time.



BB Gents



Andrew Horobin

Artemis

696

Andy Martin

Black Sheep

626

Paul Shaw

LEFA

624

Martin Nazaruk

Artemis

618

Adrian Blanchard

Cobra Archers

610

Tony Hart

Forest Bowmen

584

Dimitri Hautot

Wasps

580

Bryan Allen

Harlequin

560

Adrian Harding

Black Arrow

532

Brian Nash

Wasps

494

Michael Patchett

Black Sheep

490

Bradley Hunt

Forest of Arden

438

Sam Broughton

Albion

414




Ladies BB



Trish Jones

Independent

586

Julie Mosley

LEFA

530

Harpie Johal

Harlequin

406

Jackie Scowen

Castle Bowmen

396




Gents BH



Matt Jennings

Wasps

664

Steve Jenkinson

Wasps

656

Victor Thomas

Harlequin

610

Dean Markham

Hanson Bowmen

606




Ladies BH



Samantha Haynes

Harlequin

616

Emily Smith

Independent

570




U16G BH



Chloe Nash

Wasps

664

Laura Haynes

Harlequin

532




Gents PV



Mark Thompson

Albion

506

Rob Hickey

Pride Park Archers

464




Gents FS



Barry Withers

Independent

486




Gents HT



Roger Hands

LEFA

682

John Hall

Cobra Archers

574

Lewis Chuck

Duvelle

564

David Brunning

Albion

510

David Haynes

Pride Park Archers

492

Chaz Scowen

Castle Bowmen

412

Alistar Constable

Phoenix

410

Garry Thompson

Albion

372







Ladies HT



Sue Walker

Harlequin

552

Emma Thompson

Albion

480

Kay Blanchard

Cobra Archers

468

Ruth Hanlon

Cobra Archers

412

Anne Marie McMillion

Black Sheep Archers

394

Kathryn Hallam

Hanson Bowmen

304




U12B HT



Dylan Thompson

Albion

512




U12G HT



Amber Thompson

Albion

352




U16B HT



Jacob Hallam

Hanson Bowmen

676




Gents AFB



Andy Betts

Artemis

620

Steve Hall

Phoenix

606

Roly Bee

Phoenix

600

Nigel Downs

Salamander

588

Gus Gramauskus

Ye Olde Delph

548

Joe Ward

Albion

488

Mark Taylor

Artemis

416

Mick Stansfield

Independent

222




Ladies AFB



Kim Armitage

Independent

556

Rachel Kenny

Cobra Archers

408

Claire Akeroyd

Mutley Crew

394

Mandy Smith

Hanson Bowmen

392

Gents LB



Jon Rudge

Paget de Vesey

614

Sam Ward

Albion

598

Bob Davies

Artemis

470

Paul (Grot) Davies

Independent

450

David Barker

Black Arrow

430

Andrew Weekes

Mutley Crew

422

Ian Connerton

LEFA

390




Ladies LB



Kay-Leona Hodgkinson

Artemis

558

Jillian Haynes

Pride Park Archers

510

Sue Fenyn

Albion

446




Gents CL



Steve Brown

Woodend Field Archers

788

Mark Haynes

Harlequin

746

Martin Barratt

Harlequin

694

Billy Walker

Lyme Valley

674

Shane Barratt

Harlequin

570




Ladies CL



Jane Hunt

Lyme Valley

766

Tasha Walker

Lyme Valley

590




Gents UL



Jim Metcalfe

Auld Braidile Archers

894

Martyn Cotterill

Woodend Field Archers

884

John Horobin

Artemis

844

Tony Hunt

Lyme Valley

840

Mark Hanson

Black Sheep Archers

826

Lee Gardecki

Black Sheep

818

Richard Glossop

LEFA

812

Yessin Meggaro

Independent

810

James Strathers

Independent

806

Peter Forrester

Independent

800

Colin Streeet

Independent

792

Chris Smith

Independent

790

Graham Akeroyd

Mutley Crew

788

Clifford Kirkman

Woodend

786

Percy Wells

Independent

772

Nick Yeates

Black Arrow

752

Simon Cowans

Mutley Crew

740

Mick Hickey

LEFA

556




Ladies UL



Christine Hall

Independent

716

Wendy Horobin

Artemis

700

Paula Kimbley

Pride Park Archers

646




U12B UL



Kieran Horobin

Artemis

758




U16G UL



Amy Gardecki

Black Sheep

772




U16B UL



Jack Shaw

LEFA

700