Pines Park Shoot Report 11th September2016

On Sunday 11th September we held our Pre-Champs shoot, the weather was very kind to us considering we had torrential downpours the day before.  

We had 100+ archers booked in and everyone had a very enjoyable day.  There were a few tricky shots that many of you had to deal with but the feedback we received was positive.

Sadly, we had no ice cream this time but I’m sure she will be back with us next year.

Many thanks to the work party on the Saturday in all the rain making it possible, to the marshals on the course throughout the day helping find arrows but mostly to all the archers for turning up and having a good day in the woods shooting.

We look forward to seeing you all next year.


Dawn Cullen & Sandra Reilly

Shoot Secretary


PV – GENTS



Paul Bailey

Albion

552

Pat Morrow

Pride Park

417

Marc Thompson

Albion

372

Mark Corstin

Black Eagle

362

Robert Hickey

Pride Park

340




U12G



Izzi Morrow

Pride Park

194




LB – GENTS



Richard Davis

Kings Norton

486

Ken Adams

Spirit of Sherwood

456

Tony Whitehouse

Independent

448

Mark Tarbuck

DW Longbow

428

David Barker

Duvelle

410

Nadeem Shabir

Kings Norton

404

Clifford Davis

Kings Norton

396

Richard Waters

Albion

390

Paul (Grot) Davis

Independent

276

Derek Warriner

Independent

260




LB-LADIES



Kay-Leona Hodgkinson


504

Alex Williams

Kings Norton

342

Wendy Young

DW Longbow

292

Lynda Stevenson

Independent

258




UL – GENTS



Garry McMaster

100yd Club

768

Pete Forrester

Independent

732

Lee Gardecki

Black Sheep

724

John Whitehead

Cobra Archers

710

Steve Whaplington

Sprit of Sherwood

708

Craig Clay

Woodend

680

Percy Wells

Independent

680

David Palmer

Independent

676

Stephen Ayscouch

Harlequin

670

Nick Yeates

Duvelle

643

David Whaplington

Spirit of Sherwood

610

Cliff Kirkman

Harlequin

508




LADIES



Wendy Horobin

Artemis

700




U12B



Kieran Horobin

Artemis

678




BB – GENTS



Roger Hands

LEFA

646

Chris Robson

Wyre Hall

620

Mark Brookes

Cobra

554

Jamie Smith

Independent

538

Phillip Johnson

Centura

514

Mark Howarth

Artemis

504

Andy Martin

Duvelle

486

Jon Howarth

Artemis

484

Bradley Hunt

Forest of Arden

482

Ian Whitty

Artemis

474

Martin Greenway

Forest of Arden

446

Tony Hart

Forest Bowmen

416

Mick Newell

Castle Bowmen

348

Maurice Millard

Independent

334

Andy Key

Artemis

328

Brian Nash

Wasp

326

Michael Pratchet

Black Sheep

284

Ady Carr

Harlequin

242




LADIES



Nicky McMaster

100Yd Club

554

Emma Whitty

Artemis

522

Julie Mosley

LEFA

410

Jacqui Johnson

Centura

380

Katie Howarth

Artemis

308




U16B



Joe Carr

Harlequin

376

Jack Carr

Harlequin

330




U16G



Lorna Brookes

Cobra Archers

516




CL – GENTS



Martin Stubbs

Woodend

684

Steve Brown

Woodend

646

Victor Thomas

Harlequin

578




LADIES



Shirley Donald

Spirit of Sherwood

608

Paula Kimberley

Pride Park

538




HT – GENTS



Simon Clarke

Cobra

494

James Johnson

Independent

452

Chris Babb

100Yd Club

416

Alistar Constable

Phoenix

400

David Brunning

Albion

354

John Hall

Cobra

346

Dave Barwell

LEFA

306

Gary Thompson

Albion

278

Steve Hall

Phoenix

236




LADIES



Angela Kirk

LEFA

478

Ruth Hanlon

Cobra

348

Emma Thompson

Albion

346

Julie Bacon

Harlequin

320




U16B



Joshua Smith

Black Eagle

462




U12B



Rohan Clarke

Cobra

370




U9B



Dylan Thompson

Albion

420




U9G



Amber Thompson

Albion

212




AFB – GENTS



Sam Ward

Albion

534

Andy Betts

Artemis

530

Andrew Stevenson

Independent

400

Jason Wynne

Cobra

344

Mick Stansfield

Independent

118




LADIES



Sue Walker

Harlequin

452

Mandy Smith

Independent

344

Lana Lensselink

Albion

270

Rachel Kenny

Cobra

256

Joan Adams

Spirit of Sherwood

152




U12B



Luke Wynne

Cobra

360




BH – GENTS



Phil Nadin

Wasp

610

Steve Jenkinson

Wasp

552

Mathew Jenenns

Wasp

490

Joe Ward

Albion

452




LADIES



Emily Smith

Independent

472

Sam Haynes

Harlequin

422




U16G



Chloe Nash

Wasp

520




U12G



Maddi Morrow

Pride Park

400




FS – GENTS



Scott Stanbury

Artemis

640

Dave Sanderson

Woodend

456

Barry Withers

Independent

348