PINES PARK ARCHERS SHOOT REPORT 8TH JULY 2018

After having to cancel our shoot in March due to the beast from the East we had a much better day weather wise on Sunday.

Thank you to all the archers that turned up to shoot our course and for all the kind positive comments.

Onwards and upwards to our next shoot in October….

A massive thank you to all who marshalled the course on Sunday in the
heat and also the course layers and everyone who helped set the course
on Saturday.
Thank you from all the Admin Team and Committee
.


RESULTS


AFB

GENTS

Richard Wright              Bustfield Bowmen             676        6 spots

Simon Dove                  Wild Geese                        632        2 Spots

Andy Betts                     Artemis Archers                630        6 Spots

Neil Hall                          Kings Lynn FA                  606        3 Spots

Roly Bee                        Phoenix Archers               600        1 Spot

Colin Hall                       Bustfield Bowmen             594        1 Spot

Martin Hampson            Poulter Guys                     580  -

Siggy Seagrave            Harlequin                           566  -

Chris Shaw                    Crusader                           484  -

Mike Haslam                  Black Arrow FA               472  -


LADIES

Mikki Hall                        Kings Lynn FA                 418          2 Spots

Lana Waters                   Independent                     370  -

Rachel Kenny                 Cobra Archers                324  -


U12 BOYS

Luke Ingram-Dove          Wild Geese                     624          3 Spots


BB

GENTS

Graham Holmes              Nemesis                         788         6 spots

Martyn Nazaruk               Artemis                           714         6 spots

Andrew Horobin              Artemis                           714         4 spots

Jonathon Howarth           Artemis                           674         7 spots

Malcom Staley                Regent Archers              664         5 spots

Mark Howarth                 Artemis                            656         5 spots

Andrew MacLachlan      Hanson                            638         2 spots

Maurice Millard               Independent                    600         5 spots

Stephen Brown               Independent                    500         2 spots

Christopher Ward          Cobra                               500         2 spots

Mick Newall                    Castle Bowmen              480  -


LADIES

Nicky McMaster              Independent                    692         6 spots

Liz Holmes                      Nemesis                          610         5 spots

Seraena Thomas           Black Country Archers   538         2 spots

Kate Howarth                 Artemis                            492  -

Shelagh Newall              Castle Bowmen              488         3 spots

Hazel Haslam                 Black Arrow FA              486  -

Susan Tucker                 Artemis                            410  -


U16GIRLS

Jessica Hackett              Harlequin                        320  -



U12BOYS

Rohan Clarke                  Cobra                             448           1 spot


BH

GENTS

Simon Thomas                Black Country Archers  698           6 spots

Steve Hall                         Phoenix                          660           7 spots

Jacob Hallam                   Hanson                           622           2 spots

David Baker                     Artemis                           396  -


LADIES

Sam Ellis                          Harlequin                        682           4 spots


U16BOYS

Sam MacLachlan             Hanson                          596            1 spot


U12GIRLS

Madaline Morrow  Black Swan FA   574  -


CL

GENTS

Martin Barrett                    Harlequin                       800             12 spots

Glen Hampson                  Poulter Guys                 632               2 spots


HT

GENTS

Simon Clarke                    Cobra                             610               5 spots

George Hampson             Poulter Guys                  606               3 spots

Lewis Chuck                     Duvelle                            600               2 spots

Paul Swain                       Woodend FA                  576               3 spots

Nick White                        Black Arrow FA              536               2 spots

Bob Priest                        Regent Archers               518               2 spots

Garry Thompson              Albion                               506   -

Howard Callinon               Independent                    482               1 spot

David Bishop                    Legbow                           464               1 spot

Ian Carter                          Albion                              456                2 spots

Shane Barrett                   Harlequin                         432                1 spot

Luke White                        Black Arrow FA              430                1 spot


LADIES

Alison MacRory                Stonebow FA                  584                3 spots

Sue Walker                       Harlequin                         560                3 spots

Julie Bacon                       Harlequin                         556                1 spot

Jacqueline Carter             Albion                              376  -



LB

GENTS

Grot Davies                       Independent                           572                 5 spots

Ken Adams                       Spirit of Sherwood                540                 2 spots

David Wood                      Robin Hood Longbow Men  514                 1 spot

Dave Riley                         Robin Hood Longbow Men  480                 1 spot

Richard Waters                 Independent                           480  -

Graham Barker                 Robin Hood Longbow Men  472  -

Jack Ingram-Dove            Wild Geese                            408                  1 spot


LADIES

Sue Fenyn                        Albion                                       498  -

Kay-Leona Hodgkinson  Artemis                                    496                  2 spots


U16BOYS

Jayden Foss                     Legbow                                    568                 2 spots


PV

GENTS

Dave Sanderson              Woodend FA                          628                 3 spots

Paul Bailey                        Albion                                      566                 1 spot

Pat Morrow                        Black Swan Archers             538                  2 spots

Paul Thomas                     Black Country Archers          512                  1 spot

Robert Hickey                   Pride Park Archers               462  -


TB

GENTS

Roger Hands                     LEFA                                      726                  5 spots

Sam Ward                         Albion                                      698                  5 spots

Hayden Bannister             Spirit of Sherwood                 614                  3 spots

Dave Hook                         Independent                           574                   2 spots

David Main                         Independent                           544                   2 spots


UL

GENTS

Allan Lawson                     Woodend FA                          908                   24 spots

Steve Whapplington         Spirit of Sherwood                 874                   22 spots

Joe Ward                           Albion                                      870                   21 spots

Colin Street                        Independent                            834                  14 spots

James Stathers                 Independent                            826                  14 spots

Pete Nettleton                    Independent                            814                  14 spots

Cliff Kirkman                      Harlequin                                 808                  13 spots

David Whapplington         Spirit of Sherwood                 778                     8 spots

Garry Bowler                      Duvelle                                    770                   11 spots

Michael Pratchett               Black Sheep FA                    726                      9 spots

Tony Collier                         Regent Archers                     704                      5 spots


LADIES

Paula Kimbley                     Pride Park Archers              778                      9 spots


U16BOYS

Kieran Horobin                    Artemis                                  814                      13 spots